For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Squad size: 23

Average age: 29,4

Foreigners: 16  69,6 %

National team players: 16

Stadium: Allianz Stadium  41.507 Seats

Current transfer record: -22,05 mil. €

Juventus FC
Serie A
League level: ItalyFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 13 years

Allianz Stadium


Allianz Stadium

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Allianz Stadium

Name of stadium: Allianz Stadium
Total capacity: 41.507
41.507 at international matches
Seats: 41.507
including 41.507 covered
Boxes: 64
Built: 2011
Construction costs: 125,00 mil. €
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Juventus Stadium
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Allianz Stadium
Corso Gaetano Scirea, 50
10151 Torino 
Italy
Tel: +39 899 999 897
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Juventus
Name rights: Sportfive
Income per year: 6,25 mil. €
Period: 30.06.2023

Location