For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Kemal Özdes

Date of birth/Age: May 10, 1970 (50)

Place of birth: Turkey Manisa

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,63 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Kemal Özdes
Kasimpasa
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Yeni Malatyaspor
Date left: Mar 1, 2020
Current club
Without Club
Citizenship
Turkey Turkey
Age
50
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Kemal Özdeş
Date of Birth: May 10, 1970
Place of Birth: Manisa  Turkey
Age: 50
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,63 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Yeni Malatyaspor19/20 (Jan 23, 2020) 19/20 (Mar 1, 2020) Manager50,00
Kasimpasa18/19 (Jun 13, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 1, 2019) Manager151,20
Göztepe18/19 (Dec 10, 2018) 18/19 (Feb 24, 2019) Manager121,17
Kasimpasa16/17 (Sep 16, 2016) 18/19 (Oct 1, 2018) Manager861,49
Elazigspor15/16 (Jan 4, 2016) 15/16 (Jan 15, 2016) Manager-0,00
Karsiyaka15/16 (Oct 1, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 14, 2015) Manager101,10
Balikesirspor14/15 (Dec 5, 2014) 14/15 (Apr 27, 2015) Manager170,88
Genclerbirligi Ankara13/14 (May 29, 2014) 14/15 (Jul 10, 2014) Manager-0,00
Manisaspor13/14 (Jul 15, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager371,46
Manisaspor11/12 (Aug 16, 2011) 11/12 (Jan 25, 2012) Manager231,13
Turkey U1909/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager71,86
Trabzonspor07/08 (Oct 27, 2007) 08/09 (Apr 28, 2009) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ersun Yanal (59 Games)
Manisaspor05/06 (Oct 13, 2005) 07/08 (Mar 19, 2007) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ersun Yanal (47 Games)
Kayserispor04/05 (Oct 1, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Hikmet Karaman (28 Games)
Konyaspor03/04 (Jan 20, 2004) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Tevfik Lav (10 Games), Sakip Özberk (1 Game)
MKE Ankaragücü02/03 (Jan 24, 2003) 03/04 (Nov 12, 2003) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Tevfik Lav (15 Games)
Siirt Jetpa Spor01/02 (Nov 15, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Tevfik Lav (1 Game)
Gaziantepspor00/01 (Jun 1, 2001) 01/02 (Oct 3, 2001) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Tevfik Lav (8 Games)
Denizlispor99/00 (Jun 1, 2000) 00/01 (Sep 15, 2000) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Tevfik Lav (1 Game)
Bergamaspor97/98 (Oct 30, 1997) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Assistant Manager-0,00
Bergama Belediyespor Youth95/96 (Sep 21, 1995) 97/98 (Oct 30, 1997) Assistant Manager-0,00