For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ólafur Helgi Kristjánsson

Date of birth/Age: May 20, 1968 (52)

Place of birth: Iceland Reykjavík

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Appointed: Jul 16, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,50 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Ólafur Helgi Kristjánsson
Esbjerg fB
Esbjerg fB Manager
Denmark NordicBet LIGA
Appointed: Jul 16, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: May 20, 1968
Place of Birth: Reykjavík  Iceland
Age: 52
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 2,50 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Esbjerg fB20/21 (Jul 16, 2020) expected - Manager102,00
FH Hafnarfjördur17/18 (Jan 1, 2018) 20/21 (Jul 15, 2020) Manager741,76
Randers FC16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 17/18 (Oct 5, 2017) Manager541,35
FC Nordsjaelland14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Dec 31, 2015) Manager521,27
Breidablik Kópavogur05/06 (Jul 4, 2006) 13/14 (Jun 2, 2014) Manager2011,58
Fram Reykjavík04/05 (Jul 9, 2004) 05/06 (Dec 31, 2005) Manager271,04
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Aarhus GF Retired - -
97/98 Oct 10, 1997 KR Reykjavík Aarhus GF - ?
95/96 Mar 16, 1996 FH Hafnarfjördur KR Reykjavík - ?
84/85 Jan 1, 1985 FH Hafnarfjördur U19 FH Hafnarfjördur - -
Total transfer fees: 0  

Further details

Ólafur Helgi Kristjánsson is the father of Kristján Ólafsson (FH Hafnarfjördur U19).