To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Reserve league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 553
Foreigners: 201 Players  36,3%
ø-Age: 19,9

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

clubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   55319,9 Years201
Liverpool FC U232320,312
Manchester United U231919,58
Manchester City U232119,06
Arsenal FC U232919,211
West Ham United U231820,45
Leeds United U231919,49
Chelsea FC U231919,47
Derby County U232020,64
Aston Villa U232019,52
Reading FC U231919,86
Burnley FC U232219,88
Brighton & Hove Albion U232620,313
Southampton FC B1819,98
Everton FC U231819,78
Newcastle United U232520,710
Fulham FC U232419,78
Norwich City U232019,210
Blackburn Rovers U231920,56
Middlesbrough FC U232420,25
Leicester City U232520,512
Crystal Palace U232220,47
Stoke City U232119,812
Tottenham Hotspur U232020,14
West Bromwich Albion U232220,04
Sunderland AFC U231920,24
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232119,612

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Liam Delap
Centre-Forward
18Manchester City U23
2
Josh Hawkes
Attacking Midfield
22Sunderland AFC U23
3
Cole Palmer
Attacking Midfield
19Manchester City U23
4
Louie Barry
Centre-Forward
17Aston Villa U23
5
Connor McBride
Attacking Midfield
20Blackburn Rovers U23

Latest transfers

  • Tom White
    Age: 24 Years  England
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Hartlepool United
     
    Blackburn Rovers U23

Most valuable players in the league

#playerclubMarket value
1
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
2
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
Arsenal FC U23
3
Ben Johnson
Right-Back
West Ham United U23
4
Shola Shoretire
Left Winger
Manchester United U23
5
Caoimhin Kelleher
Goalkeeper
Liverpool FC U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Manchester City U23 24 49 56
Chelsea FC U23 24 14 42
Tottenham Hotspur U23 24 1 38
Blackburn Rovers U23 24 7 37
Everton FC U23 24 16 36
Derby County U23 24 -6 36
Liverpool FC U23 24 -2 35
Manchester United U23 24 -1 34
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 24 -6 30
Arsenal FC U23 24 -6 26
West Ham United U23 24 -16 24
Leicester City U23 24 -14 22
Southampton FC B 24 -36 16
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Leeds United U23 24 33 56
Stoke City U23 24 11 45
Crystal Palace U23 24 4 36
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 24 4 36
Sunderland AFC U23 24 1 35
Middlesbrough FC U23 24 9 34
Burnley FC U23 24 -3 34
Reading FC U23 24 -13 32
Aston Villa U23 24 -2 31
Fulham FC U23 24 -8 30
Norwich City U23 24 -8 25
West Bromwich Albion U23 24 -12 25
Newcastle United U23 24 -16 25