For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Sigurbjörn Örn Hreidarsson

Date of birth/Age: Nov 9, 1975 (44)

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Appointed: Jan 1, 2020

Contract until: 31.12.2021

Avg. term as coach : 0,77 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Sigurbjörn Örn Hreidarsson
UMF Grindavík
Grindavík Manager
Iceland Lengjudeild
Appointed: Jan 1, 2020
Contract until: 31.12.2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Sigurbjörn Örn Hreiðarsson
Date of Birth: Nov 9, 1975
Age: 44
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 0,77 Years
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
UMF Grindavík19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) expected 31.12.2021 Manager241,38
Valur Reykjavík14/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ólafur Jóhannesson (173 Games)
Haukar Hafnarfjördur13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 14/15 (Sep 21, 2014) Manager291,24
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
16/17 Jan 1, 2017 Valur Reykjavík Retired - -
16/17 Dec 31, 2016 Knattspyrnufelagid Hlidarendi Valur Reykjavík - End of loan
14/15 May 16, 2015 Valur Reykjavík Knattspyrnufelagid Hlidarendi - Loan
14/15 Apr 9, 2015 Haukar Hafnarfjördur Valur Reykjavík - Free transfer
14/15 Jul 30, 2014 Career break Haukar Hafnarfjördur - -
13/14 Jan 1, 2014 Haukar Hafnarfjördur Career break 25 thousand € -
11/12 Feb 22, 2012 Valur Reykjavík Haukar Hafnarfjördur 25 thousand € ?
00/01 Apr 24, 2001 Trelleborgs FF Valur Reykjavík - ?
00/01 Jan 21, 2000 Valur Reykjavík Trelleborgs FF - ?
91/92 Jan 1, 1992 Valur Reykjavik U19 Valur Reykjavík - -
Total transfer fees: 0