For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Helsinki IFK

Squad size: 26

Average age: 25,3

Foreigners: 9  34,6 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Telia 5G Areena  10.770 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Helsinki IFK
Veikkausliiga
League level: FinlandFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Telia 5G Areena

Name of stadium: Telia 5G Areena
Total capacity: 10.770
10.770 at international matches
Seats: 10.770
Built: 1999
Construction costs: 18,50 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2010)
Formerly: Finnair Stadium (bis 10.08.2010)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Telia 5G Areena
Urheilukatu 5, Töölö
Helsinki 
Finland

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

FC Jokerit
HJK Helsinki
HJK Klubi 04 Helsinki
Helsinki IFK

Location