To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Stewart Petrie

Date of birth/Age: Feb 27, 1970 (51)

Place of birth: Scotland Dundee

Citizenship: Scotland Scotland

Appointed: Dec 4, 2016

Contract until: May 31, 2023

Avg. term as coach : 2,28 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Stewart Petrie
Montrose FC
Montrose Manager
Scotland League One
Appointed: Dec 4, 2016
Contract until: May 31, 2023

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 27, 1970
Place of Birth: Dundee  Scotland
Age: 51
Citizenship: Scotland  Scotland
Avg. term as coach: 2,28 Years
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Montrose FC16/17 (Dec 4, 2016) expected May 31, 2023 1651,58
Broughty Athletic FC16/17 (Jul 5, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 4, 2016) -0,00
Forfar Athletic FC15/16 (Dec 12, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 23, 2015) 11,00
Forfar Athletic FC15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 12, 2015) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Dick Campbell (23 Games)
Arbroath FC10/11 (Jul 6, 2010) 13/14 (Jun 24, 2014) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Paul Sheerin (166 Games)
Northern Fury FC08/09 (Feb 12, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ian Ferguson (27 Games)
Ross County FC08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Feb 12, 2009) -0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.