BFC Dynamo
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 8 32.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportforum Hohenschönhausen 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2.32 | 45:12 | 1.668 |
Away record | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 39:20 | 1.954 |
Overall balance | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 2.16 | 84:32 | 1.811 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 3:30 PM | H | VfB Stuttgart | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.631 | 0:6 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.094 | 1:4 | |
2 | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Energie Cottbus (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 290 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | G. Halberstadt (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.378 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 617 | 2:3 | |
6 | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tasmania Berlin (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.357 | 6:0 | |
7 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.483 | 2:1 | |
8 | Fri Aug 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.521 | 2:1 | |
9 | Tue Aug 31, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 631 | 2:3 | |
10 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:1 | |
12 | Fri Sep 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chemnitzer FC (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.418 | 1:1 | |
14 | Fri Oct 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.963 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:08 PM | H | (2.) | VfB Auerbach (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.374 | 5:0 | |
16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | TeBe Berlin (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.504 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.238 | 5:2 | |
18 | Tue Nov 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Berliner AK (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.426 | 1:3 | |
19 | Fri Nov 26, 2021 | 7:03 PM | H | (1.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.377 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 4:02 PM | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.415 | 1:2 | |
21 | Fri Dec 10, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 3-5-2 | 5.073 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Eilenburg (19.) | 3-5-2 | 1.000 | 6:0 | |
23 | Fri Jan 28, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 3-5-2 | 679 | 0:2 | |
24 | Fri Feb 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 3-5-2 | 998 | 3:0 | |
25 | Fri Feb 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tasmania Berlin (19.) | 3-5-2 | 592 | 0:3 | |
26 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.351 | 1:0 | |
27 | Fri Feb 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.052 | 1:0 | |
28 | Fri Mar 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.428 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 4:03 PM | A | (1.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.198 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.552 | 2:0 | |
31 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 2:05 PM | A | (1.) | Chemnitzer FC (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.478 | 1:3 | |
32 | Tue Apr 5, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Optik Rathenow (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 570 | 0:4 | |
33 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.219 | 1:2 | |
34 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | VfB Auerbach (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:2 | |
35 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | TeBe Berlin (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.004 | 1:0 | |
36 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 3-5-2 | 2.076 | 1:1 | |
37 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Berliner AK (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.061 | 1:2 | |
38 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Altglienicke (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.703 | 2:4 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 11, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Tiergarten | ? | 0:11 | |||
Second Round | Tue Sep 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Füchse Berlin | ? | 3:2 |
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Sat May 28, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | VfB Oldenburg | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.240 | 0:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 4, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | VfB Oldenburg | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.000 | 1:2 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 38 | 52 | 82 | |
2 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 38 | 36 | 76 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 38 | 50 | 74 | |
4 | Altglienicke | 38 | 33 | 72 | |
5 | Chemnitzer FC | 38 | 30 | 72 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 38 | 29 | 71 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 38 | 17 | 69 |