FC Jeunesse Junglinster
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 14 53.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Route de Luxembourg 1.450 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.08 | 13:25 | - |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 12:17 | 42 |
Overall balance | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.04 | 25:42 | 21 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Atert Bissen (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Erpeldange (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sandweiler (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | (6.) | Muhlenbach (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mertert-Wass. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Wiltz 71 (8.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 217 | 3:2 | |
9 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Hesperange (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:5 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | US Esch (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Koeppchen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Mamer 32 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:7 | ||
14 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Erpeldange (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sandweiler (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Muhlenbach (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Jeunesse Canach (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Mertert-Wass. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Thu Mar 28, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Rodange 91 (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Wiltz 71 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hesperange (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 78 | 2:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | US Esch (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Koeppchen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
24 | Thu May 2, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Mamer 32 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Atert Bissen (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |