FC Ueberstorf
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Ueberstorf 800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.58 | 19:17 | 335 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.83 | 12:21 | 166 |
Overall balance | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 1.21 | 31:38 | 250 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Emmen | FC Ueberstorf | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 3:0 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | FC Concordia LS (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 2:1 | |||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Schöftland (7.) | FC Ueberstorf (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 1:1 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (6.) | FC Tavannes (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 2:1 | |||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | FC Erguël (7.) | FC Ueberstorf (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 0:0 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (4.) | FC Pratteln (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 450 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (7.) | SC Binningen (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 400 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Ajoie-Monterri (7.) | FC Ueberstorf (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 2:4 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (6.) | FC Muri-G. (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | Polykarp Schaller | 920 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | SC Dornach (2.) | FC Ueberstorf (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 200 | 4:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (7.) | BSC Old Boys (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 650 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | FC Ueberstorf (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 650 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (8.) | FC Besa Biel (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | Polykarp Schaller | 450 | 0:3 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | FC Bubendorf (16.) | FC Ueberstorf (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Polykarp Schaller | 100 | 0:3 | ||
14 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | FC Ueberstorf (7.) | FC Liestal (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 150 | 4:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | FC Bosporus (7.) | FC Ueberstorf (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 150 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | FC Concordia LS (11.) | FC Ueberstorf (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | Polykarp Schaller | 100 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (8.) | SC Schöftland (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 200 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM | FC Tavannes (13.) | FC Ueberstorf (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 300 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (9.) | FC Erguël (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | Polykarp Schaller | 260 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | FC Pratteln (13.) | FC Ueberstorf (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | Polykarp Schaller | 200 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | SC Binningen (8.) | FC Ueberstorf (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | Polykarp Schaller | 80 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | 8:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (13.) | Ajoie-Monterri (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 130 | 3:2 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | FC Muri-G. (3.) | FC Ueberstorf (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 210 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | SC Dornach (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Polykarp Schaller | 410 | 3:2 | ||
25 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | BSC Old Boys (4.) | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | -:- | |||||
26 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 8:00 PM | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | -:- | |||||
27 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | FC Besa Biel (2.) | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | -:- | |||||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:30 PM | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | FC Bubendorf (16.) | -:- | |||||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Liestal (10.) | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | -:- | |||||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | FC Bosporus (6.) | -:- |