Holstebro Boldklub
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 23.4
- Foreigners: 7 20.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Holstebro Idrætspark 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Division Promotion 10/11
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 21:28 | - |
Away record | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.86 | 19:28 | - |
Overall balance | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 0.97 | 40:56 | - |
2.Division Promotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 8, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Brabrand IF (6.) | 0:2 | |||
2 | Sat Aug 14, 2010 | 12:30 PM | A | (15.) | IK Skovbakken (4.) | 5:1 | |||
3 | Sun Aug 22, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Svendborg (9.) | 0:0 | |||
4 | Sat Aug 28, 2010 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Blokhus FC (3.) | 2:1 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 5, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Tjörring IF (14.) | 2:0 | |||
6 | Fri Sep 10, 2010 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Thisted FC (6.) | 3:2 | |||
7 | Sun Sep 19, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rishöj BK (9.) | 2:1 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 25, 2010 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Middelfart (16.) | 3:0 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 3, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Aarhus Fremad (4.) | 0:3 | |||
10 | Sat Oct 9, 2010 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | B1908 Amager (4.) | 4:2 | |||
11 | Sun Oct 17, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lindholm IF (13.) | 3:4 | |||
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2010 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Otterup B&IK (13.) | 3:1 | |||
13 | Sat Oct 30, 2010 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Naesby BK (9.) | 2:0 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 7, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Djurs (10.) | 3:1 | |||
15 | Sat Nov 13, 2010 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Varde IF (8.) | 3:2 | |||
16 | Wed Apr 13, 2011 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Thisted FC (3.) | 1:4 | |||
17 | Sat Mar 26, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Tjörring IF (16.) | 0:0 | |||
18 | Sun Apr 3, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Blokhus FC (1.) | 1:3 | |||
19 | Sun Apr 10, 2011 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Svendborg (9.) | 2:3 | |||
20 | Sun Apr 17, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | IK Skovbakken (5.) | 1:1 | |||
21 | Thu Apr 21, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Brabrand IF (6.) | 0:0 | |||
22 | Mon Apr 25, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Varde IF (9.) | 1:3 | |||
23 | Sat Apr 30, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Djurs (9.) | 0:2 | |||
24 | Sun May 8, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Naesby BK (5.) | 1:1 | |||
25 | Sun May 15, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Otterup B&IK (13.) | 1:2 | |||
26 | Fri May 20, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lindholm IF (11.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 29, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | B1908 Amager (8.) | 3:1 | |||
28 | Thu Jun 2, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | 0:4 | |||
29 | Sun Jun 5, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Middelfart (11.) | 2:2 | |||
30 | Sat Jun 11, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rishöj BK (14.) | 1:1 |