Kolding IF
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 4 19.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Autocentralen Park 12.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Division Relegation 15/16
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.63 | 14:13 | - |
Away record | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 9:15 | - |
Overall balance | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.31 | 23:28 | - |
2.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 8, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | Odder IGF | 0:1 | ||||
2 | Sat Aug 15, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | Jammerbugt FC | 5:1 | ||||
3 | Sat Aug 22, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | Brabrand IF | 1:0 | ||||
4 | Sat Aug 29, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | Aarhus Fremad | 2:1 | ||||
5 | Sat Sep 5, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | Middelfart | 2:3 | ||||
6 | Sat Sep 12, 2015 | 1:00 PM | A | VSK Aarhus | 3:1 | ||||
7 | Sat Sep 19, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | Thisted FC | 0:3 | ||||
8 | Sun Sep 27, 2015 | 1:00 PM | A | Thisted FC | 4:3 | ||||
9 | Sat Oct 3, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | Odder IGF | 1:1 | ||||
10 | Sat Oct 10, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | Jammerbugt FC | 2:1 | ||||
11 | Sat Oct 17, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | Brabrand IF | 1:1 | ||||
12 | Sat Oct 24, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | Aarhus Fremad | ? | 3:1 | |||
13 | Sat Oct 31, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | Middelfart | 2:0 | ||||
14 | Sat Nov 7, 2015 | 2:00 PM | H | VSK Aarhus | 1:2 |
2.Division Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 18, 2016 | 7:45 PM | H | (7.) | Naesby BK (5.) | 1:2 | |||
2 | Thu Mar 24, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Avarta (1.) | 1:0 | |||
3 | Mon Mar 28, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Svendborg (8.) | 2:1 | |||
4 | Sat Apr 2, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dalum IF (3.) | 0:0 | |||
5 | Sat Apr 9, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | AB Taarnby (11.) | 4:0 | |||
6 | Sat Apr 16, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | B.93 (5.) | 7:1 | |||
7 | Sat Apr 23, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | B1908 Amager (12.) | 1:3 | |||
8 | Sun May 1, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Holbaek B&I (7.) | 3:0 | |||
9 | Sat May 7, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Avarta (2.) | 1:1 | |||
10 | Wed May 11, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Dalum IF (4.) | 0:3 | |||
11 | Mon May 16, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Naesby BK (5.) | 1:1 | |||
12 | Fri May 20, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Svendborg (9.) | 0:2 | |||
13 | Sat May 28, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Holbaek B&I (6.) | 2:1 | |||
14 | Sat Jun 4, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | AB Taarnby (11.) | 1:4 | |||
15 | Sat Jun 11, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | B.93 (1.) | 3:2 | |||
16 | Sat Jun 18, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | B1908 Amager (12.) | 2:1 |