Ludogorets Razgrad
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 19 76.0 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: Huvepharma Arena 10.423 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€13.25m
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 14/15
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | 2.64 | 24:4 | 3.136 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 22:10 | 4.636 |
Overall balance | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2.14 | 46:14 | 3.886 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Tue Sep 16, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | Liverpool | 4-2-3-1 | 43.307 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Wed Oct 1, 2014 | 8:45 PM | H | Real Madrid | 4-2-3-1 | 42.000 | 1:2 | ||
Group B | Wed Oct 22, 2014 | 8:45 PM | H | FC Basel | 4-2-3-1 | 35.000 | 1:0 | ||
Group B | Tue Nov 4, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | FC Basel | 4-2-3-1 | 35.272 | 4:0 | ||
Group B | Wed Nov 26, 2014 | 8:45 PM | H | Liverpool | 4-2-3-1 | 37.143 | 2:2 | ||
Group B | Tue Dec 9, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | Real Madrid | 4-2-3-1 | 58.393 | 4:0 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 16, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | F91 Dudelange | 4-2-3-1 | 4.300 | 4:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 22, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | F91 Dudelange | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Jul 30, 2014 | 8:00 PM | H | Partizan | 4-2-3-1 | 5.530 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 6, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | Partizan | 4-2-3-1 | 18.504 | 2:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Tue Aug 19, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | Steaua Bucharest | 4-2-3-1 | 35.539 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 27, 2014 | 8:45 PM | H | Steaua Bucharest | 4-2-3-1 | 16.995 | 7:5 on pens |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unknown | Unknown | A | (1.) | Haskovo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Cherno More (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 2, 2014 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Marek Dupnitsa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 9, 2014 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:4 | |
5 | Sat Aug 16, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | CSKA Sofia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 23, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Loko Sofia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Aug 31, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Beroe (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 12, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Botev Plovdiv (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 21, 2014 | 7:15 PM | H | (4.) | Litex Lovech (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 4:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 27, 2014 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 4, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Slavia Sofia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
12 | Fri Oct 17, 2014 | 5:45 PM | H | (4.) | Haskovo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 25, 2014 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Cherno More (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 31, 2014 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Marek Dupnitsa (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:4 | |
15 | Sun Nov 9, 2014 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Loko Plovdiv (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 22, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | CSKA Sofia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 16.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 30, 2014 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | Loko Sofia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 5:1 | |
18 | Fri Dec 5, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Beroe (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:4 | |
19 | Sun Dec 14, 2014 | 11:30 AM | H | (2.) | Botev Plovdiv (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 28, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Litex Lovech (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 8, 2015 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | Levski Sofia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 14, 2015 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia Sofia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:3 |
Efbet liga - Championship group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 22, 2015 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 4, 2015 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | CSKA Sofia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.000 | 4:0 | |
3 | Mon Apr 13, 2015 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Loko Sofia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 19, 2015 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Litex Lovech (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 25, 2015 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Beroe (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun May 3, 2015 | 2:15 PM | A | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat May 9, 2015 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | CSKA Sofia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Fri May 15, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Loko Sofia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 4:1 | |
9 | Sat May 23, 2015 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Litex Lovech (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 4:2 | |
10 | Sun May 31, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Beroe (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 1:1 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage | Wed Sep 24, 2014 | 6:45 PM | A | Botev Vratsa | 4-2-3-1 | 1.340 | 1:5 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Sun Feb 15, 2015 | 12:00 PM | A | Beroe | 4-2-3-1 | 3.770 | 2:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Sun Feb 22, 2015 | 2:30 PM | H | Beroe | 4-2-3-1 | 4.350 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Mar 4, 2015 | 4:30 PM | A | Litex Lovech | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Mar 18, 2015 | 4:30 PM | H | Litex Lovech | 4-2-3-1 | 1.920 | 5:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 8, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | Levski Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 5.250 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 29, 2015 | 5:45 PM | A | Levski Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 12.300 | 1:0 |
Bulgarian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Wed Aug 13, 2014 | 7:30 PM | H | Botev Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | 4.400 | 3:1 |
Table section efbet Liga 14/15
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 22 | 32 | 47 | |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 22 | 24 | 44 | |
3 | Litex Lovech | 22 | 13 | 39 | |
4 | Loko Sofia | 22 | 5 | 39 | |
5 | Beroe | 22 | 13 | 38 | |
6 | Botev Plovdiv | 22 | 6 | 36 | |
7 | Levski Sofia | 22 | 11 | 34 |