Mérida AD
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 4 16.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Romano José Fouto 14.537 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo IV 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.82 | 27:12 | 2.298 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.82 | 22:14 | 1.338 |
Overall balance | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1.82 | 49:26 | 1.818 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage deciders | Wed Oct 6, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | CD Numancia | 4-4-2 | 1.200 | 0:1 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | Moralo CP | 4-4-2 | 1.350 | 0:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
semi-finals deciders | Sat May 21, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | Palencia Cristo | 4-4-2 | 500 | 2:1 | ||
final decider | Sun May 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | CD Teruel | 4-4-2 | 1.300 | 2:0 AET |
Segunda Federación - Grupo IV
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | PanaderiaPulido (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | AD Ceuta (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Vélez CF (17.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Xerez Deportivo (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Cádiz CF B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | CD Coria (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | CD Don Benito (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | UD Tamaraceite (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 6:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | UD San Fernando (16.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mensajero (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2.250 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Antequera (5.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | San Roque Lepe (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Córdoba CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 6.500 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Cacereño (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.300 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Villanovense (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | UD Montijo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 9, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Las Palmas Atl. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (8.) | PanaderiaPulido (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1.730 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 30, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | AD Ceuta (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
20 | Wed Feb 16, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Vélez CF (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1.575 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Xerez Deportivo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.103 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Cádiz CF B (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1.900 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Coria (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | CD Don Benito (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.670 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | UD Tamaraceite (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
26 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 11:30 AM | H | (3.) | UD San Fernando (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.880 | 4:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 12:45 PM | A | (3.) | Mensajero (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Antequera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.418 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | San Roque Lepe (7.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Córdoba CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 4.876 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Cacereño (2.) | 4-4-2 | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
32 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Villanovense (6.) | 4-4-2 | 3.459 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Montijo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.600 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Las Palmas Atl. (15.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 1:3 |