Rot-Weiß Erfurt
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 23.2
- Foreigners: 9 32.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Steigerwaldstadion 18.711 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€125k
Info
Game plan
Record NOFV-Oberliga Süd 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 15 | - | - | 3.00 | 66:6 | 2.151 |
Away record | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.36 | 37:10 | 794 |
Overall balance | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2.69 | 103:16 | 1.496 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | Heiligenstadt | 4-1-3-2 | 1.200 | 0:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | SV BW Neustadt | 4-3-3 Defending | 937 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | G. Westvororte | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | ZFC Meuselwitz | 4-1-4-1 | 3.597 | 0:3 |
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 2:05 PM | H | (1.) | FC Grimma (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.494 | 3:2 | |
2 | Fri Aug 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sandersdorf (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 759 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Martinroda (19.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.494 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV BW Zorbau (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 486 | 0:4 | |
5 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 2:40 PM | A | (1.) | Bischofswerda (13.) | 4-1-3-2 | 488 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 736 | 1:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 17, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | W. Nordhausen (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.347 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | VfL Halle 96 (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 752 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | 1.FC Merseburg (19.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.200 | ppd. | |
10 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Fahner Höhe (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 999 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Feb 19, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | FCO Neugersdorf (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
12 | Wed Mar 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.236 | 5:0 | |
14 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Inter Leipzig (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:3 | |
15 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FCE Wernigerode (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.193 | 5:1 | |
16 | Tue Aug 31, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CZ Jena II (5.) | 4-1-3-2 | 750 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | VfB Krieschow (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 5:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | VFC Plauen (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.950 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Budissa Bautzen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.461 | 4:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Grimma (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 310 | 1:4 | |
21 | Wed May 25, 2022 | 7:50 PM | H | (1.) | Sandersdorf (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.436 | 3:1 | |
22 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Martinroda (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 796 | 0:5 | |
23 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | SV BW Zorbau (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.304 | 6:0 | |
24 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bischofswerda (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.791 | 8:1 | |
25 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.904 | 3:0 | |
26 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | W. Nordhausen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.267 | 0:4 | |
27 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | VfL Halle 96 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.709 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Fahner Höhe (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.414 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sun May 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FCO Neugersdorf (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 412 | 0:2 | |
31 | Fri Jun 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.407 | 2:5 | |
33 | Sat Jun 18, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Inter Leipzig (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.482 | 11:0 |