Red Star Belgrade
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 12 37.5 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: Rajko Mitić 51.755 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€15.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Super liga Srbije 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 18 | 1 | - | 2.89 | 60:8 | - |
Away record | 19 | 17 | 2 | - | 2.79 | 54:12 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 35 | 3 | - | 2.84 | 114:20 | - |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group L | Thu Oct 22, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | TSG Hoffenheim | 3-4-2-1 | 2:0 | |||
group L | Thu Oct 29, 2020 | 6:55 PM | H | Slovan Liberec | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:1 | ||
group L | Thu Nov 5, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
group L | Thu Nov 26, 2020 | 6:55 PM | A | KAA Gent | 5-3-2 | x | 0:2 | ||
group L | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 6:55 PM | H | TSG Hoffenheim | 5-3-2 | x | 0:0 | ||
group L | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | Slovan Liberec | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 18, 2021 | 6:55 PM | H | AC Milan | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:2 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 25, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | AC Milan | 4-3-2-1 | x | 1:1 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Thu Oct 1, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | Ararat-Armenia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Aug 18, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Europa FC | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:0 | ||
Second Round | Tue Aug 25, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | KF Tirana | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 16, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | Omonia Nikosia | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 5:3 on pens |
Super liga Srbije
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Novi Pazar (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:0 | |
2 | Wed Aug 5, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Radnicki Nis (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 9, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Macva (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:3 | |
4 | Fri Aug 14, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Spartak (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:2 | |
5 | Fri Aug 21, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Proleter (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK TSC (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 5:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 11, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Cukaricki (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:3 | |
8 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vozdovac (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 6:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Mladost (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Napredak (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Partizan (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Javor-Matis (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Radnik (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:4 | |
14 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Indjija (14.) | 3-4-3 | x | 3:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Vojvodina (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rad (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zlatibor (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Backa (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
19 | Wed Dec 16, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Metalac (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 7, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Novi Pazar (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
21 | Sat Feb 13, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Radnicki Nis (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
22 | Thu Mar 11, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (1.) | Macva (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 21, 2021 | 5:05 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Feb 28, 2021 | 5:05 PM | H | (1.) | Proleter (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:0 | |
25 | Wed Mar 3, 2021 | 4:05 PM | A | (1.) | FK TSC (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
26 | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 7:15 PM | H | (1.) | FK Cukaricki (3.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 2:0 | |
27 | Mon Mar 15, 2021 | 4:05 PM | A | (1.) | Vozdovac (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:4 | |
28 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Mladost (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 4:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Napredak (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:4 | |
30 | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Partizan (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Javor-Matis (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:5 | |
32 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Radnik (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Indjija (17.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 1:5 | |
34 | Thu Apr 29, 2021 | 6:55 PM | H | (1.) | Vojvodina (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
35 | Wed May 5, 2021 | 6:05 PM | A | (1.) | Rad (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
36 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 6:45 PM | H | (1.) | Zlatibor (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 6:1 | |
37 | Fri May 14, 2021 | 6:05 PM | A | (1.) | Backa (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:5 | |
38 | Wed May 19, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Metalac (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:1 |
Kup Srbije
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Mon Nov 16, 2020 | Unknown | H | Zlatibor | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 4:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Dec 18, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | Rad | 4-1-3-2 | x | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Mar 30, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | IMT Belgrad | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | Radnik | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
Final | Tue May 25, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Partizan | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:3 on pens |