SD Compostela
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 29.1
- Foreigners: 2 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Verónica Boquete de San Lázaro 12.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 01/02
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2.05 | 31:10 | - |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1.32 | 22:20 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 1.68 | 53:30 | - |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 2, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Alavés B (10.) | 3:1 | |||
2 | Sun Sep 9, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Celta Vigo B (14.) | 1:1 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 16, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Aurrera (10.) | 2:0 | |||
4 | Sun Sep 23, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Pontevedra CF (5.) | 0:0 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 30, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Gernika (12.) | 3:0 | |||
6 | Sun Oct 7, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Sporting B (19.) | 0:3 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Ponferradina (15.) | 3:1 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 21, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Ourense (12.) | 2:1 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 28, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Barakaldo CF (3.) | 4:2 | |||
10 | Thu Nov 1, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4:1 | |||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Caudal Dep. (16.) | 0:0 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | CD Lugo (17.) | 0:0 | |||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Marino Luanco (2.) | 0:2 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Amurrio Club (12.) | 2:0 | |||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Oviedo B (20.) | 1:0 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 16, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Uni. Oviedo (13.) | 0:2 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 23, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Gimnástica (8.) | 1:1 | |||
18 | Sun Dec 30, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Zamora CF (11.) | 1:1 | |||
19 | Sun Jan 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Bilbao B (8.) | 1:2 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Alavés B (13.) | 3:1 | |||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Celta Vigo B (12.) | 0:0 | |||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Aurrera (10.) | 1:1 | |||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 0:0 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Gernika (7.) | 0:2 | |||
25 | Sun Feb 17, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Sporting B (20.) | 2:0 | |||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Ponferradina (13.) | 0:0 | |||
27 | Sun Mar 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | CD Ourense (9.) | 1:0 | |||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Barakaldo CF (1.) | 1:1 | |||
29 | Sun Mar 17, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (4.) | 0:1 | |||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Caudal Dep. (19.) | 3:0 | |||
31 | Sun Mar 31, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | CD Lugo (16.) | 1:0 | |||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Marino Luanco (5.) | 5:1 | |||
33 | Sun Apr 14, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Amurrio Club (11.) | 2:1 | |||
34 | Sun Apr 21, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Oviedo B (18.) | 1:0 | |||
35 | Sun Apr 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Uni. Oviedo (19.) | 0:2 | |||
36 | Sun May 5, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Gimnástica (16.) | 0:0 | |||
37 | Sun May 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Zamora CF (10.) | 2:3 | |||
38 | Sun May 19, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Bilbao B (6.) | 1:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Fri May 24, 2002 | 8:00 PM | A | Mérida Promesas | 1:0 | ||||
Group B | Sat Jun 1, 2002 | 9:00 PM | H | Valencia B | 2:0 | ||||
Group B | Sat Jun 8, 2002 | 7:00 PM | A | Valencia B | 0:1 | ||||
Group B | Sat Jun 15, 2002 | 9:00 PM | H | Mérida Promesas | 1:0 | ||||
Group B | Sat Jun 22, 2002 | 9:00 PM | H | Barcelona B | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group B | Fri Jun 28, 2002 | 7:00 PM | A | Barcelona B | ? | 3:1 |