Vardar Skopje
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Tose Proeski 33.460 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€15k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 20:6 | 717 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.73 | 13:8 | 1.055 |
Overall balance | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2.00 | 33:14 | 878 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Makedonija (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Borec Veles (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Renova (2.) | 5-3-2 | 400 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Struga (3.) | 5-3-2 | 100 | 3:0 | |
6 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Sileks (8.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | AP Brera (2.) | 5-3-2 | 500 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Shkendija (6.) | 5-3-2 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Makedonija (3.) | 5-3-2 | 800 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Borec Veles (9.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (10.) | 5-3-2 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Renova (8.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Struga (7.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed Nov 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sileks (4.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | AP Brera (2.) | 5-3-2 | 1.000 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 5-4-1 | 5.000 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Makedonija (5.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Borec Veles (8.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (9.) | 5-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Renova (8.) | 5-4-1 | x | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Mar 11, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Struga (8.) | 5-3-2 | x | 1:0 |