FC Banik Ostrava
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 11 42.3 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Městský stadion - Vitkovice Aréna 15.123 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€985k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 27:16 | 7.647 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 15:18 | 5.500 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1.50 | 42:34 | 6.574 |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jun 20, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1.722 | 1:3 | |
2 | Tue Jun 23, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 5-4-1 | 3.728 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 5-4-1 | 2.488 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.853 | 0:0 | |
5 | Wed Jul 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Jablonec (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 877 | 1:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.542 | 1:2 | |
2 | Mon Jul 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Karvina (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.833 | 1:2 | |
3 | Fri Jul 26, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | Teplice (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.083 | 0:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | SFC Opava (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.087 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.350 | 4:2 | |
6 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Sparta Prague (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 14.123 | 2:0 | |
7 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Slovacko (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.288 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (5.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.017 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.472 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.324 | 2:0 | |
11 | Mon Sep 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | 1.FK Pribram (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.250 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.073 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.888 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.780 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 5-4-1 | 18.297 | 4:0 | |
16 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Karvina (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.863 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Teplice (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.343 | 1:1 | |
18 | Fri Nov 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | SFC Opava (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.855 | 0:0 | |
19 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.012 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 5-4-1 | 13.535 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (7.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-3 | 7.288 | 0:1 | |
22 | Mon Feb 24, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.945 | 1:1 | |
23 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | C. Budejovice (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.702 | 0:2 | |
24 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.667 | 2:3 | |
25 | Tue May 26, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 120 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat May 30, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | x | 1:1 | |
27 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sigma Olomouc (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 120 | 2:3 | |
29 | Wed Jun 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 | x | 2:2 | |
30 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:0 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Sokol Lanzhot | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.163 | 1:3 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Hradec Kralove | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.123 | 2:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 5-4-1 | 6.878 | 2:0 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | Sparta Prague | 4-3-3 Defending | 9.097 | 5:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 20 | 50 | |
4 | Jablonec | 30 | 5 | 49 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 12 | 47 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 8 | 45 | |
7 | C. Budejovice | 30 | 1 | 43 | |
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
9 | Slovacko | 30 | 0 | 42 |